Results

team pic

2017 COMPULSORY MEET RESULTS

LEVEL 4 STATE-ROCKWALL
Reese Church-Beam-9.3 8th Floor-9.375 4th All Around 37.0 10th
Reagan Moberley- Vault- 9.325 4th Bars- 9.75 4th Beam- 9.55 9th Floor- 9.475 3rd All Around- 38.1 6th
LEVEL 5 STATE-LUBBOCK
4th Place Team Award
Kaitlyn Walker- 1st in floor with a 9.725
Mikayla Butler-1st on vault (9.75) All Around (37.9)
Sonia Sanders-9th all around, 4th on floor (9.4) and 8th on bars (9.45)
Maggie Kilburn- 9th all around, 4th on vault (9.325), 12th on bars (9.25), 7th on beam (9.2) and 11th on floor (9.15)
LEVEL 4 NORTH STATE
1st Place Team Award
Reese Church-Vault- 8.825 4th Bars-9.45 3rd Beam-9.15 7th Floor-9.275 4th AA-36.7 3rd
Sophie Cohen-Vault-8.75 6th Bars-9.45 4th  Beam-9.75 2nd Floor-9.6 1st Aa- 37.525 2nd
Whitley Eppes-Vault 9.05 5th Bars-9.5 4th Beam-9.6 2nd Floor-9.45 3rd AA-37.55 3rd
Reagan Moberley -Vault- 8.9 5th Bars- 9.55 3rd Beam-9.55 4th Floor- 9.525 5th Aa- 37.525 5th

LEVEL 4 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP-LANCASTER
1st Place Team Award
Reese Church-Vault-9.1 3rd Bars-9.525 2nd Floor-9.275 5th  AA-36.875 4th
Sophie Cohen-Vault-9.1 3rd Bars-9.9 1st Beam-9.75 1st Floor-9.725 1st AA-38.475 1st
Reagan Moberley-Vault-9.05 4th Bars-9.575 7th  Beam-9.575 5th  Floor-9.6 3rd  AA-37.8 4th
THE ROCK DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
LEVEL 5 – Team Award: 2nd Place
Mikayla Butler-Vault-9.625 1st Bars-9.325 4th Beam-9.475 1st Floor- 9.475 -1st All Around-37.9 1st
Maggie Kilburn-Vault- 9.575 3rd Bars-9.275 3rd
Sonia Sanders-Bars-9.2 3rd
Kaitlyn Walker-Vault -9.275 4th Bars-9.05 6th Beam-9.475- 2nd Floor-8.9 6th All Around- 2nd
ACHIEVERS DISTRICT 2 QUALIFIER 9/23-24/2017
LEVEL 4P – Team Award: 1st Place
Reese Church (Sr A): Vault- 8.975 (3rd), Bars-9.15 (7th), Beam- 9.1 (3rd), Floor- 9.275 (6th), AA- 36.5 (6th)
Sophie Cohen (Jr A): Vault- 9.0 (3rd), Bars- 9.25 (5th), Beam- 9.175 (4th), Floor- 9.8 (1st), AA- 37.225 (2nd)
Whitley Eppes (Jr A): Vault- 9.3 (1st), Bars- 9.75 (2nd), Beam- 9.575 (1st), Floor- 9.525 (2nd), AA- 38.2 (1st)
Reagan Moberley (Jr C): Vault- 8.975 (5th), Bars- 9.45 (3rd), Beam- 9.225 (tie for 5th), Floor- 9.575 (3rd), AA- 37.225 (2nd)
LEVEL 5P
Mikayla Butler (Sr A): Vault- 9.375 (tie for 2nd), Bars- 9.275 (2nd), Beam- 9.550 (1st), Floor- 9.75 (tie for 1st), AA- 37.95 (1st)
Maggie Kilburn (Jr B): Vault- 9.275 (5th), Bars- 9.125 (7th), Beam- 8.775 (7th), Floor- 9.15 (6th), AA- 35.325 (4th)
Sonia Sanders (Jr B): Vault- 9.2 (tie for 6th), Bars- 9.175 (6th), Beam- 8.9 (5th), Floor- 8.975 (7th), AA- 36.25 (5th)
Kaitlyn Walker (Jr B): Vault- 9.1 (10th), Bars- 9.275 (3rd), Beam- 8.8 (6th), Floor- 9.375 (1st), AA- 36.550 (3rd)

LONESTAR  DISTRICT 2 QUALIFIER 9/15-17/2017

LEVEL 5 – 2nd place small team
Mikayla Butler – Vault-9.575 1st, Bars-9.45 1st, Beam-9.375 1st, Floor-9.725-1st, Aa-38.125 1st
Maggie Killburn- Vault- 9.35 4th, Bars-6th
Sonia Sanders, Bars- 9.1 4th, Beam- 8.9 5th, Floor- 9.0 6th, AA-5th
Kaitlin Walker , Vault- 9.1 4th, Bars- 9.25 4th, Beam-9.4 3rd, Floor- 9.625 1st, Aa- 37.375 3rd

LEVEL 4P –  first place small team
Reese Church-, Vault-8.8 6th, Bars-9.3 4th, Beam-9.1 7th, Aa-36.05 7th
Sophie Cohen-, Vault-9.15 tied 2nd, Bars-9.05 4th, Beam-9.7 2nd , Floor-9.6 3rd, AA- 37.5 3rd
Whitley Eppes-, Vault-9.15 tied 2nd, Beam-9.575, Floor-9.65 2nd, Aa- 37.225 4th
Reagan Moberley-, Vault- 9.05 5th, Bars- 9.225 3rd, Beam-9.625 2nd, Floor-9.5 3rd, AA-37.4 3rd

ACHIEVERS DISTRICT 2 QUALIFIER 9/23-24/2017

LEVEL 4 – First place small team
LEVLE 5 – First place small team

IMPACT DISTRICT 2 QUALIFIER 8/26-27/2017

LEVEL 5 – 2nd place small team
Mikayla Butler- 1st on vault, 1st on bars, 1st on beam, 2nd on floor and 1st all around
Maggie Kilburn-2nd on vault, 1st on bars, 3rd on floor, 3rd all around.
Sonia Sanders-3rd in bars, 3rd on beam and 4th all around
Kaitlyn Walker- 2nd on bars, tied 1st on beam, 3rd on floor and 3rd all around

LEVEL 4P – 1st place small team
Sophie Cohen- 2nd in vault, 2nd on bars, 2nd on beam, 1st on floor and 1st All around.
Reese Chruch- 1st on vault, 3rd on bars, 1st on floor and 2nd All Around.
Whitley Eppes- 1st on vault, 3rd on bars, 1st on beam, 2nd on floor and 2nd All Around.
Reagan Moberley-2nd on vault, 1st on bars, 2nd on beam, 2nd on floor, 2nd All around

2017 LEVEL 6-9 MEET RESULTS

LEVEL 8 REGIONALS
Brooklynn Clapp: 2nd All Around (37.275, 3rd on floor (9.45), 5th on beam (9.25), 6th on bars (9.475)
LEVEL 7 REGIONALS
Addie Uselman: 2nd All Around (38.175), 4th on vault (9.6), 5th on bars (9.475), 1st on floor (9.7)
Karly Laughley: 2nd on vault (9.625), 5th on bars (9.6), 5th All Around (38.225)
Laure Smith: 5th on Floor (9.525)
Grace Edwards: 5th on bars (9.575)

LEVEL 8 STATE
-Brooklyn Clapp: 8th on beam (9.5) and 6th on floor (9.625) Regional Quailifier

LEVEL 7 STATE
-Addie Uselman: 2nd on vault (9.6), 3rd on bars (9.5), 6th on floor (9.625) and 4th All Around (37.775)
-Karly Laughley: 4th in the All Around 38.5, 5th on vault (9.7), 5th on bars (9.525), 4th on beam (9.55) and 4th on floor (9.725)
-Cate Cooper: 6th in the All Around 38.225, 8th on bars 9.425 and 6th on beam with a 9.575
-Lauren Smith: 4th on bars with a 9.1 and 4th on floor with a 9.625
-Grace Edwards: silver medal on bars (9.7) and vault (9.825), GOLD on floor (9.8)
-All Regional Qualifiers

LEVEL 6 STATE
-Katherine Boatman- 8th on vault (9.55), 8th on bars (9.25), 5th on beam (9.75) and 6th on floor (9.625)
-Edyn Esquivel-11th on Beam (9.575)
-Sydney Orsak- 5th on Bars (9.15)
-Maryn Ward- 5th on bars (9.2) and 2nd on floor (9.575)
-Jerilyn White-6th on beam (9.225)

ROSE CITY
-Sydney Orsak: AA (37.625)vault (9.4) bars (9.025) beam (9.7)floor (9.5)
-Karly Laughley, level 7-All Around (38.325) vault (9.625) bars (9.425)beam (9.575) floor (9.7)
-Brooklynn Clapp, level 8- received the silver medal for bars
-Addie Uselman, is the Rose City vault champion with a 9.6

ZENITH INVITATIONAL
-Level 6 team placed 2nd
Individual Awards:
-Maryn Ward: JR A Vault- 8.9 4th Bars- 9.3 3rd Floor-9.575 1st AA-37.15 2nd
-Katherine Boatman: JR A Bars: 9.35 1st Beam: 9.575 2nd Floor: 9.225 4th AA- 36.95 4th
-Sydney Orsak: SR A Vault- 9.0 3rd Bars- 8.9 4th Beam- 9.425 4th Floor- 9.25 4th AA- 36.575 3rd
-Jerilyn White: Floor- 9.15 2nd
-Edyn Esquivel: Beam 9.275 3rd
Level 7 team placed 3rd
Individual Awards:
-Cate Cooper: JR A Beam- 9.3 3rd
-Grace Edwards: JR A Vault: 9.05 5th Bars: 9.25 4th Beam: 9.275 4th Floor: 9.575 3rd AA: 37.15 4th
-Addie Uselman: JR B Vault: 9.2 3rd (tied) Bars: 9.25 3rd Floor: 9.575 1st AA- 37.35 2nd
-Karly Laughley: Vault: 9.2 3rd (tied with Addie) Bars: 9.4 2nd Beam: 9.5 2nd Floor: 9.5 2nd AA: 37.6 1st
-Lauren Smith: Vault: 9.25 2nd Bars: 9.325 3rd Beam: 9.4 2nd Floor: 9.325 1st AA: 37.3 2nd
Level 8:
-Brooklyn Clapp Vault: 8.725 3rd Floor: 9.425 2nd AA: 36.05 3rd
Level 9:
-Makayla Cousins: Floor: 9.25 2nd

NOLA INVITATIONAL 
-Makayla Cousins: 1st on bars, 1st on floor
– Peyton Howard:6th in vault, 5th bars, beam 5th, 4th floor, 4th all Around
-Katherine Boatman: Vault-8.675 6th, Bars-9.2 2nd, Floor-9.15 4th, AA-3rd
-Edyn Esquivel: Beam-9.05 5th
-Sydney Orsak: Vault-9.05 5th, Bars-9.275 4th
-Maryn Ward: Vault- 8.8 4th, Bars-8.975 4th, Beam-8.875 6th, Floor-9.4 2nd,AA-2nd
-Jerilyn White: Bars-8.45-3rd, AA-4th

ALAMO CLASSIC
-Brooklynn Clapp: 5th bars, 5th floor, 8th vault
-Makayla Cousins: 9.1 floor
-Cate Cooper: Beam-9.25 5th
-Karly Laughley: Vault-9.25 9th, Bars-9.0 10th, Beam-9.425 2nd, Floor-9.75 2nd, All Around-4th
-Lauren Smith: Vault-9.1 7th, Bars-8.85 3rd , Floor-9.725 1st, All Around-5th
-Addie Uselman: Vault-9.25 7th, Floor-9.775 2nd, All Around-8th
-Edyn Esquivel: Beam-8th
-Sydney Orsak: Vault-9.25 3rd, Floor-9.85 1st, All around- 37.2 5th
-Maryn Ward:Bars-9.3 6th, Floor-3rd-9.75, All Around-37.125 9th

TX PRIME
-Katherine Boatman-Vault-8.8 9th, Bars-9.25 7th, Beam-9.2 10th, Floor-9.325 7th, All Around- 36.575 6th
-Edyn Esquivel-Bars-9.05 9th
-Sydney Orsak-, Bars-9.025 7th, Beam-9.65 2nd , Floor-9.35 7th , All Around- 36.725 5th
-Maryn Ward-Vault-8.85 6th, Bars-9.275 3rd, Beam-9.45 5th, Floor-9.475 3rd, All Around- 37.0 3rd
-Brooklynn Clapp-3rd on vault (8.775), 7th on bars (9.5), 6th on floor (9.4) and 6th all around
-Karly Laughley-, Vault-9.75 4th, Bars- 9.4 8th, Floor- 9.6 4th, All Around- 37.6 6th
-Addie Uselman-, Vault- 9.525 4th, Bars-9.3 4th, Beam-8.775 7th, Floor-9.375 10th, All Around-36.8 4th
-Lauren Smith-, Vault- 9.5 5th, Bars-9.35 2nd, Floor-9.475 -4th, All Around-7th

 2016 COMPULSORY MEET RESULTS

LEVEL 4 STATE 

-Mikayla Butler: All Around (37.925) and Floor (9.725) State Champion
-Kaitlyn Walker: Bar State Champion with a 9.75

LEVEL 5 STATE
-Grace Edwards: level 5 State Champion, vault 9.7 and beam 9.6, 5th bars, 2nd floor & 2nd all around (38.475)
Addie Uselman: 4th vault, 5th bars, 4th beam, 2nd floor and 3rd all around
-Sydney Osark: 9th on beam
-Edyn Esquivel had her highest all around and made her goal on floor
-Maryn Ward: 2nd place on floor (9.725), 2nd on beam (9.7), 10th on bars and 9th all around

NORTH STATE: Level 4
 -Kaitlyn Walker – 1st bars, 3rd beam, 8th vault, 4th place All Around
-Mikayla Butler – 1st All Around, 1st vault, 1st floor, 3rd bars, 5th beam

CLASSIC GYMNASTICS: Level 1 & 2 District Championships
Addison- 37; Adeline- 37.225; Aurora- 35.825; Bexley- 37.575; Bleu- 36.75; Brooklyn- 37.625; Lane- 37.125; Kinley- 36.2; Peyton- 36.5; Rebecca- 36.35; Scottie- 37.65

DENTON GYMNASTICS ACADEMY: Level 4 A&P District Championships
Level 4 3rd Place Small Team Award!
Level 4 results:
-Shelby Roy- 13th on vault, 9th on bars, 10th on beam, 10th on floor and 10th All around
-Sonia Sanders-11th on bars
-Kaitlyn Walker- District Champion on vault, 2nd on bars, 10th on beam, 6th on floor and 2nd All Around
-Mikayla Butler- 2nd on vault, 5th on bars, 6th on beam, 3rd on floor, 3 All Around

TREVINO’S DISTRICT QUALIFIER
Level 4 1st Place Small Team Award!
Level 5 3rd Place Small Team Award!
Level 4 results:
– Mikayla Butler – 1st Floor, 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd All-Around
– Sonia Sanders – 5th Bars, 10th All-Around
– Kaitlyn Walker – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor, and 4th All-Around
Level 5 results:
– Grace Edwards – 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 4th Floor, 6th Vault, 2nd All-Around
– Edyn Esquivel – 1st Beam
– Addie Usleman – 1st Floor, 4th Beam, 7th Bars, 8th Vault, 3rd All-Around
– Maryn Ward – 4th Beam, 4th Floor

LONE STAR DISTRICT QUALIFIER
Level 4 3rd Place Small Team Award!
Level 5 1st Place Small Team Award!
Level 4 results:
– Mikayla Butler – 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 5th Floor, 3rd All- Around
– Sonia Sanders – 5th Bars
– Kaitlyn Walker – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 5th Beam, 2nd All-Around
Level 5 results:
– Grace Edwards -1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd All-Around
– Edyn Esquivel – 2nd Beam
– Sydney Orsak – 5th Beam, 6th on Bars
– Addie Usleman – 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars
– Maryn Ward – 2nd Vault, 1st Beam, 1st All-Around

EMPIRE DISTRICT QUALIFIER
Level 4 2nd Place Small Team Award!
Level 5 3rd Place Small Team Award!

Level 4 results
:
– Mikayla Butler- 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around
– Sonia Sanders- 2nd Vault, 4th All-Around
– Kaitlyn Walker – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 1st All-Around
Level 5 results:
– Grace Edwards – 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All-Around
– Edyn Esquivel – 2nd Beam, 5th All-Around
– Sydney Orsak – 2nd Beam, 4th All-Around
– Addie Usleman – 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd All-Around
– Maryn Ward – 4th Beam, 4th Floor, 5th All-Around

Impact gymnasts with Olympian Sam Mikilak in the BahamasImpact level 6 gymnastsxlevel 7 regional qualifiersmeetpic1meetpic3meetpic5Impact level 7 gymnastsa4makayla1Level 6 - 2015 State Championships